Davis Elementary Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title
Beth Benoit Principal
Jessica Colby Assistant Principal
Ellen Tate Principal's Adminstrative Assistant
Kelly Anderson Administrative Assistant
Kiela Lyons Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Capece Nurse
Kindergarten
Name Title Other
Alysse Bridenbecker Classroom Teacher
Celia Oppedisano Classroom Teacher
Kainatbanu Kamthewala Classroom Teacher
Vera Corbett Classroom Teacher Website
Nancy Seldon Classroom Teacher
Kristen Enneguess Classroom Teacher
Carol Wait Classroom Teacher Website
Maria Ayala Educational Assistant
Barbara Collins Educational Assistant
Jayne Goodridge Educational Assistant
Rhonda Perry Educational Assistant
Ayesha Thomas Educational Assistant
Heather Smiles Teaching Assistant
Julie Sutton RTI Interventionist
Stacy Vallely RTI Interventionist
Lisa Bourgeois English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Julie Phylis Educational Assistant
Jacyln Dowling Classroom Teacher
Jaclyn Bentinck-Smith Classroom Teacher
Johnna Mangan Special Education Teacher
Bette Jervinis Teaching Assistant
Leah Lewin Teaching Assistant
Deborah Cartaglia Teaching Assistant
Kelly Craven Educational Assistant
1st Grade
Name Title Other
Amy Cormie Classroom Teacher Website
Deb Davies Classroom Teacher Website
Jessica Hoey Classroom Teacher Website
Jill Beers Classroom Teacher Website
Brianne Mansfield Classroom Teacher
Carly Harary Classroom Teacher Website
Susan Nocera Classroom Teacher
Anita Petrocelli Classroom Teacher
Kristie Kimball-Dorey Classroom Teacher Website
Judy Johnson Educational Assistant
Mary Warwick Educational Assistant
Nancy Anderson Teaching Assistant
Deb Griffin Teaching Assistant
Tami Mead Teaching Assistant
Erica Fontaine Special Education Teacher
Julie Lane Special Education Teacher
Jenn Wayne-Bartlett Reading Specialist
Melissa Becker Gonzales English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Amy Corssino Teaching Assistant
2nd Grade
Name Title Other
Sema Arakelian Classroom Teacher
Patricia Flaherty-Dawson Classroom Teacher
Michael Dattoli Classroom Teacher
Kevin Smaldone Classroom Teacher
Kim Marino Classroom Teacher
Kerri Meyer Classroom Teacher
Kimberly Petersen Classroom Teacher Website
Karen Shamon Classroom Teacher
Alli Lua Classroom Teacher Website
Margie Burke Educational Assistant
Paula Petschek Educational Assistant
Peter Laskaris Teaching Assistant
Laura Quinn Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Foster Teaching Assistant
Patricia White English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Jessica Kirby Special Education Teacher
Kristin Murray Reading Specialist
Laura Albonesi Special Education Teacher
Art
Name Title
John Preusch Art Teacher
Cafeteria
Name Title
Ginny Baudanza Cafeteria Manager
Dianne Boebel Cafeteria Assistant
Barbara Kerley Cafeteria Assistant
Kellie Daniels-Green Cafe Assistant
CASE
Name Title
Tara Hardiman Teacher
Kathleen Joyce CASE Teaching Assistant
Katharine Vital CASE Nurse
Nancy Gordan CASE Therapist
Rose Hawkes CASE Therapist
Julie Gianotti CASE Therapist
Counselor and School Psychologist
Name Title
Josefine Eriksson Counselor/School Psychologist
English Language Learners
Name Title
Lisa Bourgeois English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Melissa Becker Gonzales English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Patricia White English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Facilites
Name Title
Lucas Taddeo Lead Custodian
Dan Tyrrell Custodian
Greg Barry Part Time Custodian
Rosanne Taddeo Custodian
Gifted & Talented
Name Title Other
Sarah Dorer Math Curriculum Coordinator / Gifted & Talented Coordinator Website
Guidance
Name Title Other
Paula Francis-Springer Counselor Website
Josefine Eriksson Counselor/School Psychologist
Melissa Hegarty BCBA
Instructional Technology and Library Media
Name Title Phone
Matt Haynes Instructional Technology Specialist (781) 275-7606 ext. 156
Jeremy Royds Librarian
Debbie Sullivan Library Assistant
Music
Name Title Other
Alison Hannah Music Teacher Website
Occupational Therapy
Name Title
Fay Backert Occupational Therapist / Physical Therapist
Nicole Weick COTA
Physical Education and Health
Name Title
Dean Ientile Physical Education and Health (PE) Teacher
Ken Yanofsky Physical Education and Health (PE) Teacher
Reading
Name Title Phone
Jenn Wayne-Bartlett Reading Specialist
Julie Sutton RTI Interventionist
Stacy Vallely RTI Interventionist
Andrea Salipante ELA Director (781) 275-7606 ect. 343
Kristin Murray Reading Specialist
SAIL
Name Title
Michelle Twiss SAIL Teacher
Nicole Roberts Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Gentry Teaching Assistant
Amanda Szidat Teaching Assistant
Samantha Dembitzky Teaching Assistant
Christine Connor Teaching Assistant
Lynne Sheth Teaching Assistant
Special Education
Name Title
Peggy Regan Special Education Program Administrator
Erica Fontaine Special Education Teacher
Julie Lane Special Education Teacher
Jessica Kirby Special Education Teacher
Fay Backert Occupational Therapist / Physical Therapist
Josefine Eriksson Counselor/School Psychologist
Michelle Twiss SAIL Teacher
Caitlin Durrance Speech and Language Pathologist
Nicole Weick COTA
Melissa Hegarty BCBA
Laura Albonesi Special Education Teacher
Speech
Name Title
Caitlin Durrance Speech and Language Therapist