High School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone
Heather Galante Principal Ext. 4401
Thomas Casey Assistant Principal Ext. 4403
Daniel Hudder Assistant Principal Ext. 4402
Nancy Thorsen RN, BSN, NCSN at BHS (781) 275-1700 ext. 5
Academic Achievement Center
Name Title Phone Other
Lisa Morrison Director Ext. 4517
Zuzka Blasi AAC Teacher Ext. 4516
Karen Ford School Counselor Ext. 4521 Calendar
Joshua Spirn Academic Achievment Center Teacher Ext. 4535
Carol Twombly Academic Achievement Center Teaching Assistant Ext. 4596
Jerome Freedman Math Center Teaching Assistant Ext. 4512
Adjustment Counselor
Name Title Phone
Charlene Abebe BRIDGE Counselor Ext. 4547
Charles Alperin Adjustment Counselor Ext. 4414
Ella Bitman Adjustment Counselor
Erin Murphy SAIL Counselor Ext. 4469
STEP Counselor TBD STEP Counselor
Administrative Assistants
Name Title Phone
Donna Higson Student Office Administrative Assistant Ext. 4405
Nancy Powell Registrar Ext. 4407
Amanda Rabesa Guidance Administrative Assistant Ext. 4410
Brenda Sweetland Principal's Administrative Assistant Ext. 4406
Sandy Turner Student Office Administrative Assistant Ext. 4404
Shannon Orifice Athletics Administrative Assistant Ext. 4445
Art
Name Title Phone Other
Sean Hagan Program Director Ext. 4498 Website
Lawrence Sheinfeld Teacher Ext. 4497 Website
Kate Sussman Faculty Representative Ext. 4562 Website
Eileen Wagner Teacher Ext. 4496 Website
Counseling
Name Title Phone Other
Alicia Linsey Director of Counseling Ext. 4408
Kristin Ferrari Administrative Assistant Ext. 4409
Christine Gould Administrative Assistant Ext. 4410
Charles Alperin Adjustment Counselor Ext. 4414
Brian DeChellis School Counselor Ext. 4411 Calendar
Karen Ford School Counselor Ext. 4521 Calendar
Janel Halupowski School Counselor Ext. 4413 Calendar
Alison Lohrum School Counselor Ext. 4415 Calendar
Kristen Milano School Counselor Ext. 4412 Calendar
English
Name Title Phone Other
William Berlino Teacher Ext. 4464 Website
Timothy Dolan Teacher Ext. 4467 Website
Jane Harvey Teacher Ext. 4540 Aspen Website
Joel Hebert Teacher Ext. 4463 Website
Sarah Kane Teacher Ext. 4466 Website
Elizabeth Marcotte Program Administrator Ext. 4557 Website
Patricia Messenger Teacher Ext. 4542 Website
Daniel Niven Teacher Ext. 4461 Website
Kelly Sullivan Teacher Ext. 4541 Website
Kristen Tracy Instructional Coach Ext. 4500 Website
Jillian Butler Teacher Ext. 4465 Website
Jared Lasonde Teacher Ext. 4462
Victoria Wolk Teacher Ext. 4465 Website
Instructional Technology and Library Media
Name Title Phone Other
Christy Walker-Magoon Librarian Ext. 4448 Website
Kristen Tracy Instructional Coach Ext. 4500 Website
Kimberly Comeiro Teacher/Instructional Coach 4477
Donna Clements Director of Technology and Library Media (781) 918-4425 Biblio-Tech News
JROTC
Name Title Phone
Charles Humphrey Teacher Ext. 4518
Kenneth Mierz Teacher Ext. 4591
Math and Business
Name Title Phone Other
Dotty Blake Teacher Ext. 4552 Web Site
Kimberly Comeiro Teacher/Instructional Coach 4477
Jesse Dix Teacher Ext. 4553
Amanda Faulkner Teacher Ext. 4548
Justine Flora Teacher 4472 Website
Colleen Irving Teacher Ext. 4559
Christine Lennox Teacher Ext. 4554
Patrick Morrissey Program Administrator Ext. 4507
Gerald Peters Teacher Ext. 4555 Website
Jaime Reichlen Teacher Ext. 4545
Samuel Sprangel Teacher Ext. 4550
Melissa Sullivan Teacher Ext. 4560
Courtney White Teacher Ext. 4530
METCO
Name Title Phone
Akil Mondesir Director Ext. 4447
Kristen Johnson Assistant Director
Occupational Therapy
Name Title
Kimberley Howell
Performing Arts
Name Title Phone Other
Katrina Faulstich Chorus & Theater Teacher Ext. 4492 Website
James Felker Band & World Drumming Teacher Ext. 4491 Website
Evan Grunwald Guitar & Music Theory Teacher Ext. 4490
Brianna Creamer Orchestra Teacher Ext. 4489 Website
Nicole O'Toole Program Director of Performing Arts Ext. 4488 Lane School Band
Physical Education & Health, FAMCO
Name Title Phone Other
Keith Mangan Program Director Ext. 4443
Roseanne Ham Teacher Ext. 4439
Ashley Martell Teacher Ext. 4440 Website
James Byrnes Teacher Ext. 4441
Kristofor Olson Teacher Ext. 4442
Sandra Arena Teacher Ext. 4558
Reading
Name Title Phone
Andrea Salipante ELA Director (781) 275-7606 ext. 4829
Deborah Murphy Teacher Ext. 4514
School Council
Name Title Phone Other
Nicole Myles Liaison Ext. 4515
Lael Piehl Faculty Representative Ext. 4556 website
Milena Rosecan Teacher Ext. 4501 Links For Websites
Kate Sussman Teacher Ext. 4562 Website
Lori Alper Parent Representative
Kerry Rackey Parent Representative
Brandi Ruiz, Hanscom Representative Parent Representative
Kai C. Student Representative
Maddie E. Student Representative
Emma F. Student Representative
Jonathan S. Student Representative
Daniel Hudder Assistant Principal Ext. 4402
Science, Engineering, and Technology
Name Title Phone Other
Michael Griffin Program Administrator Ext. 4508
Elizabeth Billouin Biology and Anatomy & Physiology Instructor Ext. 4538
Deborah Darlington Biology, Physics, and Astronomy Instructor Ext. 4532
Erin Eggers AP Biology and Biology Instructor Ext. 4537
Richard Estes Chemistry and Marine Science Instructor Ext. 4511 Website
Liana Heldman AP Chemistry and Chemistry Instructor Ext. 4534 Website
Heather Kurzman Chemistry and Forensic Science Instructor Ext. 4593 Website
Sarah Leshay Biology and STEM Instructor Ext. 8039
Sean McGowan Physics and Computer Science Instructor Ext. 8028 Website
John O'Connor Ext. 8007 Website
Michelle Pietrangelo Chemistry, Biology, and Marine Science Instructor Ext. 8125 Website
Scott Stief AP Physics C and Physics Instructor Ext. 8113 Website
Lucas Wickham Physics Instructor Ext. 4536
Social Studies
Name Title Phone Other
David Boschetto Teacher Ext. 4525 Links For Websites
Christine Butler Program Administrator Ext. 4460 Website
Kasie Costopulos Teacher Ext. 4526
Patrick Culhane Teacher Ext. 4523 Website
Richard Donnelly Teacher Ext. 4502 Website
Elizabeth Goetschius Teacher Ext. 4528 Links For Websites
Tova Margolis Teacher Ext. 4506 Website
Lisa Predaina Teacher Ext. 4529 Website
Milena Rosecan Teacher Ext. 4501 Links For Websites
James Sunderland Teacher Ext. 4526 Website
Dennis Walsh Teacher Ext. 4504 Website
John Wysokowski Teacher Ext. 4503 Website
Special Education
Name Title Phone Other
Charlene Abebe BRIDGE Counselor Ext. 4547
Ella Bitman Adjustment Counselor
Victoria Breslin STEP Program Liaison Ext. 4478
Michelle DellaValle Special Education Program Administrator Ext. 4424
Celia Dill STEP Program Liaison Ext. 4471
Cassandra Hinz Liaison Ext. 4527 Website
Erin Murphy SAIL Counselor Ext. 4469
Nicole Myles Liaison Ext. 4515
Christina O'Donnell SAIL Program Liaison Ext. 4468
Lael Piehl Crossroads Program Liaison Ext. 4556 website
Tami Toomey Liaison Ext. 4513
Katie Wipf Liaison Ext. 4470
Michael Schreiber Teacher Ext. 4551
Anne Breckenridge BRIDGE Liaison Ext. 4543
Charlene Abebe BRIDGE Counselor Ext. 4547
STEP Counselor TBD STEP Counselor
World Language
Name Title Phone Other
Kimberly Alexander Teacher Ext. 4482 Website
Anna Bueno Teacher Ext. 4486 Website
Carlos Caprioli Teacher Ext. 4484 Website
Jasmyn Chacko Teacher Ext. 4486
Dana Curran Program Director Ext. 4522 Website
Lisa Flannery Teacher Ext. 4480 Website
Adele Kohanyi Teacher Ext. 4535
Cíntia Laurencio Teacher Ext. 4481 Website
Tara McKenna Teacher Ext. 4483 Website
Osvaldo Mejia Teacher Ext. 4519 Website
Karen Santos Educational Assistant Ext. 4485
Lisa Taub Teacher Ext. 4487 Aspen Webpage
Yearbook
Name Title
Karen Santos Yearbook Advisor