High School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone
Heather Galante Principal Ext. 1119
Thomas Casey Assistant Principal Ext. 1117
Daniel Hudder Assistant Principal Ext. 1118
Academic Achievement Center
Name Title Phone Other
Lisa Morrison Director Ext. 5209
Zuzka Balsi AAC Teacher Ext. 5416
Karen Ford School Counselor Ext. 4521 Calendar
Edwina Nordquist Academic Achievment Center Teacher Ext. 5435
Carol Twombly Academic Achievement Center Teaching Assistant
Jerome Freedman Math Center Teaching Assistant
Lauren Kalbach Academic Achievement Center Teaching Assistant
Kristen Rennie Academic Achievement Center Teaching Assistant
Lauren Josephs Academic Achievement Center Teaching Assistant
Adjustment Counselor
Name Title Phone
Charles Alperin Adjustment Counselor Ext. 4414
Shawn Daley Counselor Ext. 8026
Brittany Morley Counselor Ext. 8046
Administrative Assistants
Name Title Phone
Donna Higson Student Office Administrative Assistant Ext. 1112
Nancy Powell Registrar Ext. 1116
Amanda Rabesa Athletics Administrative Assistant & Trainer Ext. 1110
Brenda Sweetland Principal's Administrative Assistant Ext. 1115
Sandy Turner Student Office Administrative Assistant Ext. 1111
Art
Name Title Phone Other
Sean Hagan Program Director Ext. 4195 Website
Lawrence Sheinfeld Teacher Ext. 8004 Website
Kate Sussman Teacher Ext. 8001 Website
Eileen Wagner Teacher Ext. 8073 Website
BHS ELL
Name Title Phone
Cynthia Slemaker ESL Teacher (781) 275-1700 ext. 1804
English
Name Title Phone Other
William Berlino Teacher 4464 Website
Timothy Dolan Teacher 4467 Website
Jane Harvey Teacher 4540 Aspen Website
Joel Hebert Teacher 4463 Website
Sarah Kane Teacher 4466 Website
Elizabeth Marcotte Program Administrator 4557 Website
Patricia Messenger Teacher 4542 Website
Daniel Niven Teacher 4461 Website
Kelly Sullivan Teacher 4541 Website
Kristen Tracy Instructional Coach 4500 Website
Jillian Butler Teacher 4465 Website
Jared Lasonde Teacher 4462
Victoria Wolk Teacher 4465 Website
Foreign Language
Name Title Phone Other
Kimberly Alexander Teacher Ext. 8019 Website
Anna Bueno Teacher Ext. 3210 Website
Carlos Caprioli Teacher Ext. 8017 Website
Dana Curran Program Director Ext. 5500 Website
Lisa Flannery Teacher Ext. 8071 Website
Cíntia Laurencio Teacher Ext. 8100 Website
Tara McKenna Teacher Ext. 8022 Website
Osvaldo Mejia Teacher Ext. 8052 Website
Lisa Taub Teacher Ext. 8023 Aspen Webpage
Karen Santos Educational Assistant Ext. 8060
Guidance and Counseling
Name Title Phone Other
Brian DeChellis School Counselor Ext. 4411 Calendar
Karen Ford Ext. 4521 Calendar
Janel Halupowski School Counselor Ext. 4413 Calendar
Alison Lohrum School Counselor Ext. 4415 Calendar
Kristen Milano School Counselor Ext. 4412 Calendar
Charles Alperin Adjustment Counselor Ext. 4414
Amanda Rabesa Administrative Assistant Ext. 4410
Kristin Ferrari Administrative Assistant Ext. 4409
Alicia Linsey Director of Guidance and Counseling Ext. 4408
Instructional Technology and Library Media
Name Title Phone Other
Christy Walker-Magoon Librarian Ext. 1220 Website
Kristen Tracy Instructional Coach 4500 Website
Kimberly Comeiro Teacher/Instructional Coach 4477
JROTC
Name Title
Charles Humphrey Teacher
Kenneth Mierz Teacher
Math and Business
Name Title Phone Other
Dotty Blake Teacher 4552 Web Site
Kimberly Comeiro Teacher/Instructional Coach 4477
Jesse Dix Teacher 4553
Amanda Faulkner Teacher 4548
Justine Flora Teacher 4472 Website
Colleen Irving Teacher 4559
Christine (Larimore) Lennox Teacher 4554
Patrick Morrissey Program Administrator 4507
Gerald Peters Teacher 4555 Website
Jaime Reichlen Teacher 4545
Samuel Sprangel Teacher 4550
Melissa Sullivan Teacher 4560
Courtney White Teacher 4530
METCO
Name Title
Akil Mondesir
Occupational Therapy
Name Title
Kimberley Howell
Performing Arts
Name Title Phone Other
Katrina Faulstich Chorus & Theater Teacher Ext. 4492 Website
James Felker Band & World Drumming Teacher Ext. 4491 Website
Evan Grunwald Guitar & Music Theory Teacher Ext. 4490
Brianna Creamer Orchestra Teacher Ext. 4489 Website
Nicole O'Toole Program Director of Performing Arts Ext. 4488
Physical Education & Health, FAMCO
Name Title Phone Other
Keith Mangan Program Director Ext. 1109
Roseanne Ham Teacher Ext. 1900
Ashley Martell Teacher Ext. 1902 Website
James Byrnes Teacher Ext. 1901
Kristofor Olson Teacher Ext. 1904
Shannon Orifice Teacher Ext. 1903
Sandra Campo Teacher Ext. 8009
Reading
Name Title Phone
Andrea Salipante ELA Director (781) 275-7606 ext. 4829
Pamela Warren Teacher
School Council
Name Title Phone Other
Christine (Larimore) Lennox Teacher 4554
Lael Piehl Crossroads Program Liaison Ext. 8121 website
Milena Rosecan Faculty Representative Ext. 4501 Links For Websites
Brett Millican Parent Representative
Lori Alper Parent Representative
Kerry Rackey Parent Representative
Kai C. Student Representative
Emma F. Student Representative
Jonathan S. Student Representative
Julia S. Student Representative
Daniel Hudder Ext. 1118
Science, Engineering, and Technology
Name Title Phone Other
Michael Griffin Program Administrator Ext. 5400
Elizabeth Billouin Ext. 8033
Deborah Darlington Biology, Physics, and Astronomy Instructor Ext. 8111
Erin Eggers AP Biology and Biology Instructor Ext. 8006
Richard Estes Chemistry and Marine Science Instructor Ext. 8020 Website
Liana Heldman AP Chemistry and Chemistry Instructor Ext. 8108 Website
Heather Kurzman Chemistry and Forensic Science Instructor Ext. 8040 Website
Sarah Leshay Biology and STEM Instructor Ext. 8039
Sean McGowan Physics and Computer Science Instructor Ext. 8028 Website
John O'Connor Robotics, Technology and Manufacturing Instructor Ext. 8007 Website
Michelle Pietrangelo Chemistry, Biology, and Marine Science Instructor Ext. 8125 Website
Scott Stief AP Physics C and Physics Instructor Ext. 8113 Website
Lucas Wickham Physics Instructor
Social Studies
Name Title Phone Other
David Boschetto Teacher Ext. 4525 Links For Websites
Christine Butler Program Administrator Ext. 4460 Website
Patrick Culhane Teacher Ext. 4523 Website
Richard Donnelly Teacher Ext. 4502 Website
Elizabeth Goetschius Teacher Ext. 4528 Links For Websites
Tova Margolis Teacher Ext. 4506 Website
Lisa Predaina Teacher Ext. 4529 Website
Milena Rosecan Faculty Representative Ext. 4501 Links For Websites
James Sunderland Teacher Ext. 4526 Website
Dennis Walsh Teacher Ext. 4504 Website
John Wysokowski Teacher Ext. 4503 Website
Special Education
Name Title Phone Other
Fay Backert Special Education Program Administrator Ext. 1140
Victoria Breslin STEP Program Liaison Ext. 8018
Celia Gisone Bridge Program Liaison Ext. 8078
Nicole Myles Liaison Ext. 8116
Christina O'Donnell SAIL Program Liaison Ext. 8012
Lael Piehl Crossroads Program Liaison Ext. 8121 website
Deborah Savarino Liaison Ext. 8058
Tami Toomey Liaison Ext. 8035
Cassandra Hinz Liaison Ext. 8002 Website
Shawn Daley Counselor Ext. 8026
Brittany Morley Counselor Ext. 8046
Charlene Abebe Bridge Counselor
Yearbook
Name Title
Karen Santos Yearbook Advisor